Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,6289,711
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,8479,226
AlgiersAlgeria 14,8429,223
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,4889,003
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9159,268
AzulArgentina 14,6439,099
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3902,107
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3802,722
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,4281,509
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,4901,547
AmberleyAustralia 2,5971,614
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1516,929
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9706,817
AimoresBrazil 17,16810,668
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,01111,192
AltamiraBrazil 17,80811,066
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,07710,612
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,68910,371
ApodiBrazil 18,74211,647
AracajuBrazil 18,19411,306
AracuaiBrazil 17,41210,820
AragarcasBrazil 16,94110,527
AraxaBrazil 16,92710,519
Arco VerdeBrazil 18,46611,475
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5796,574
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6246,602
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1056,279
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,9549,292
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3217,035
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8938,012
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,7827,943
AbecheChad 13,9168,647
AntofagastaChile 14,9549,292
AricaChile 15,2669,486
AltaiChina 8,1305,052
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,1699,426
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,2179,456
AraucaColombia 15,9729,925
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,7409,781
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,8939,876
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7809,806
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,7597,929
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5427,793
AswanEgypt 12,5757,814
AsyutEgypt 12,7227,905
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8548,609
AsmaraEritrea 11,9697,437
AssabEritrea 11,5537,179
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9617,433
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,1298,780
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2875,150
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7464,813
AccraGhana 16,24810,097
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,8738,000
AthensGreece 13,1468,169
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,1528,173
AasiaatGreenland 12,8217,967
AmmassalikGreenland 13,2948,261
AputiteqGreenland 13,0578,114
AkureyriIceland 13,1748,187
AgraIndia 8,1085,039
AhmedabadIndia 8,5315,301
AkolaIndia 8,0314,991
AllahabadIndia 7,7014,786
AmritsarIndia 8,5345,303
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,9621,219
AbadanIran 11,0246,850
ArakIran 10,8866,765
AlbengaItaly 14,0478,729
AlgheroItaly 14,2408,849
AmendolaItaly 13,6448,479
AnconaItaly 13,7018,514
ArezzoItaly 13,8278,592
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,66410,355
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,59410,312
AbashiriJapan 5,4773,403
AburatsuJapan 4,3672,714
AikawaJapan 4,8723,027
AjiroJapan 4,5322,816
AkitaJapan 5,0313,126
AkuneJapan 4,4592,771
AomoriJapan 5,1453,197
AsahikawaJapan 5,4573,391
AsosanJapan 4,5132,804
AmmanJordan 12,1817,569
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,7295,424
AinaziLatvia 12,3087,648
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7216,662
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4526,495
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6916,643
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5866,578
AtarMauritania 17,16810,669
AgalegaMauritius 9,8166,100
AcapulcoMexico 12,7757,939
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4414,624
AltaiMongolia 7,5264,677
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1224,425
AgadirMorocco 16,21010,073
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,6778,499
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,0043,110
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,8393,007
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,7372,944
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,6142,867
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,9933,103
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,9783,094
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,6012,859
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,5892,852
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,5872,851
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,5872,851
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,5872,851
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,5872,851
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3278,903
AgadezNiger 15,2439,472
AsuncionParaguay 15,7849,809
ArequipaPeru 15,2589,482
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,7282,316
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1725,700
AradRomania 13,0258,094
AjanRussia 6,8924,283
AldanRussia 7,3284,553
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9696,816
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3345,800
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2503,884
AnadyrRussia 8,2105,102
ArkhangelskRussia 11,2596,997
ArmavirRussia 11,5707,190
AstrakhanRussia 11,0276,852
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,7432,947
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,0779,369
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,0519,353
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,0019,322
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,2359,467
Abu HamedSudan 12,5557,802
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4827,756
AqiqSudan 12,0477,486
ArbaatSudan 12,1727,564
AromaSudan 12,2657,622
AtbaraSudan 12,4947,764
Abu KamalSyria 11,6997,270
AleppoSyria 12,0167,467
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2203,244
AtakpameTogo 16,10510,008
AdanaTurkey 12,1727,564
AfyonTurkey 12,5497,798
AnkaraTurkey 12,3247,658
AntalyaTurkey 12,5757,814
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1606,313
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,5978,450
AberporthUk 14,1328,782
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,0868,753
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,1287,537
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,0967,517
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3636,440
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3826,451
ArtigasUruguay 15,3989,568
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5428,415
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4137,714
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4606,500
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6137,838
Ada, MnUsa 12,4707,749
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6318,470
Aiken, ScUsa 14,1518,793
Akron, OhUsa 13,8768,623
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,9767,442
Albany, GaUsa 14,0548,733
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3108,893
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8547,988
Albion, NeUsa 12,5437,795
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9387,419
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,4877,760
Algona, IaUsa 12,8287,971
Alice, TxUsa 12,8467,983
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,3298,904
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1557,553
Alma, MiUsa 13,5098,395
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,5108,395
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2677,623
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3797,692
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4128,956
Amite, LaUsa 13,5018,390
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1815,705
Anderson, InUsa 13,5688,431
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0248,715
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0688,742
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6318,470
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0156,224
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,0388,723
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,4108,954
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0448,727
Ashland, WiUsa 12,8998,015
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4506,494
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8477,983
Athens, GaUsa 14,0408,724
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,9568,672
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4638,987
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9504,319
Auburn, NeUsa 12,7627,930
Augusta, GaUsa 14,1808,811
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3567,057
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3288,282
Austin, TxUsa 12,8367,976
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7176,038
AndizanUzbekistan 9,0155,602
AcariguaVenezuela 16,12410,020
AdenYemen 11,3037,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -