Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2525,749
BustAfghanistan 9,5055,906
BatnaAlgeria 14,6649,112
BecharAlgeria 15,5879,686
BejaiaAlgeria 14,7069,138
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,6659,734
BiskraAlgeria 14,7629,173
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,0099,327
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1807,569
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1637,559
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1497,549
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6257,845
ByrdAntarctica 9,5265,920
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,3438,913
BarilocheArgentina 13,6378,474
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9109,265
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7601,715
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5851,606
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9261,818
BrestBelarus 12,6077,834
BrusselsBelgium 13,8158,585
Belize CityBelize 13,9828,689
BeninBenin 15,9679,922
BohiconBenin 16,0019,943
BermudaBermuda 15,6429,720
BageBrazil 15,4359,592
BambuiBrazil 16,92910,520
BarbacenaBrazil 16,89310,497
BarbalhaBrazil 18,51111,503
BarcelosBrazil 16,75210,410
BarraBrazil 17,94911,154
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,30311,374
BarreirasBrazil 17,74511,027
BelémBrazil 18,26611,350
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,02310,578
BelterraBrazil 17,55010,906
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,08111,235
Bom JesusBrazil 15,8669,859
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,72211,012
BrasiliaBrazil 17,23310,709
BrevesBrazil 18,05011,217
BurgasBulgaria 12,6977,890
BurundiBurundi 12,8978,014
BatouriCameroon 14,6359,094
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,0928,757
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6436,614
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8527,365
Banff, AbCanada 11,0626,874
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7178,524
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,4288,966
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2586,996
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4197,717
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8006,711
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8878,630
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Brandon, MbCanada 12,1707,563
Broadview, SkCanada 11,9777,442
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,7337,913
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Burgeo, NfCanada 15,8369,841
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1546,931
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,1758,808
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,7198,525
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2298,221
BeijingChina 5,8593,641
BarranquillaColombia 15,5079,636
Benito SalasColombia 15,4519,601
BogotáColombia 15,5909,688
BrnoCzech Republic 13,1958,199
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3718,309
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8738,621
BaniDominican Republic 15,8349,840
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7589,792
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,8909,874
BahariyaEgypt 12,9088,021
Beni SuefEgypt 12,6847,882
BiarritzFrance 14,6949,131
BordeauxFrance 14,5419,036
BrestFrance 14,4438,975
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9084,293
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9084,293
BitamGabon 14,9359,281
BanjulGambia 17,87811,110
BerlinGermany 13,2128,210
BrockenGermany 13,4058,330
BokeGuinea 17,79011,055
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,84011,086
BudapestHungary 13,1258,156
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,1168,150
BangaloreIndia 7,7994,847
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1725,078
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1324,432
BikanerIndia 8,5835,334
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,2382,012
BabolsarIran 10,6346,608
Bandar AbbasIran 10,2176,349
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9206,786
Bandar LengehIran 10,3646,440
BirjandIran 10,0066,218
BushehrIran 10,7726,694
BaghdadIraq 11,4007,084
BasraIraq 11,0696,878
BelmulletIreland 14,1468,790
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,1788,811
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,5838,440
BergamoItaly 13,8448,603
BolognaItaly 13,8058,579
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,6918,508
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,7208,526
BrindisiItaly 13,5128,396
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,53210,273
BouakeIvory Coast 16,78510,430
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0015,593
BeirutLebanon 12,2037,583
BenghaziLibya 13,6328,471
BirzaiLithuania 12,3627,682
BitolaMacedonia 13,2298,221
BlantyreMalawi 12,0597,493
BvumbweMalawi 12,0437,484
BintuluMalaysia 3,7582,335
BamakoMali 17,02610,580
Bko-SMali 17,02110,577
BougounMali 17,00010,564
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,73710,401
BaitagMongolia 7,8184,858
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8454,875
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1424,438
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5984,100
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5614,077
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2364,497
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7494,194
BulganMongolia 7,2664,515
BhamawMyanmar 6,1983,851
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,1123,177
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,9553,079
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,1003,169
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,9033,047
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,8793,032
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,5219,024
BilmaNiger 14,6959,131
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,5919,689
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,5937,204
BergenNorway 13,0428,105
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,0438,105
BjornoyaNorway 11,5977,206
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,2087,586
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,4087,710
BadinPakistan 8,9375,553
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6385,368
BalakotPakistan 8,7485,436
BarkhanPakistan 8,9695,573
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,9979,319
BascoPhilippines 3,8632,400
BialystokPoland 12,5957,827
BejaPortugal 15,4999,632
BragancaPortugal 15,1229,397
BistritaRomania 12,7587,928
BucharestRomania 12,7407,917
BajkitRussia 8,5465,311
BarabinskRussia 9,1005,655
BarnaulRussia 8,7065,410
BerezovoRussia 10,0806,264
BiserRussia 10,3256,416
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4173,988
BogdarinRussia 7,2744,520
BogucanyRussia 8,2695,138
BomnakRussia 6,8464,254
BorRussia 8,8115,476
BorzjaRussia 6,7924,220
BratskRussia 7,9214,922
BelgradeSerbia 13,1458,168
BoSierra Leone 17,51910,886
BontheSierra Leone 17,60410,939
BratislavaSlovakia 13,2178,213
BerberaSomalia 11,2877,014
BusanSouth Korea 4,8152,992
BadajozSpain 15,3679,549
BarcelonaSpain 14,6289,090
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,9029,260
BabanusaSudan 13,1688,183
BaselSwitzerland 13,8588,612
BernSwitzerland 13,9058,641
BangkokThailand 5,4183,367
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,4213,369
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7133,550
BizerteTunisia 14,3118,893
BalikesirTurkey 12,7467,921
BursaTurkey 12,6367,852
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8026,091
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,9648,677
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,9738,683
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,9728,682
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,9768,685
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,1268,778
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,0418,725
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,8106,717
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6007,830
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3248,901
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,4605,879
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,4595,878
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4548,360
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4498,357
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0548,733
Bedford, MaUsa 14,5449,038
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8647,994
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0198,090
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6105,350
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,3438,913
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3985,840
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5075,908
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4418,352
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6357,230
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1968,821
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7558,547
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8746,757
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2017,582
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1378,785
Blackville, ScUsa 14,2408,849
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5516,556
Blakely, GaUsa 13,9998,699
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4839,000
Boerne, TxUsa 12,7477,921
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0506,867
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5588,425
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3868,939
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,5179,021
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1268,157
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6928,508
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2048,205
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9628,055
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4578,984
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3218,278
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0118,707
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0028,701
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1988,201
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5138,397
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9348,037
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0408,103
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3677,064
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0648,740
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7658,554
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9638,677
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,3408,290
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1018,762
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1328,160
Burlington, VtUsa 14,2398,848
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8226,725
BajsunUzbekistan 9,3795,828
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,61410,324
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,11010,011
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6047,832
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6007,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -