Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,4575,877
ChlefAlgeria 15,0159,331
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,6119,080
CeresArgentina 15,1189,394
ChamicalArgentina 14,7899,190
ChepesArgentina 14,6939,130
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4578,362
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2339,466
CórdobaArgentina 14,8549,230
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,8499,227
CorrientesArgentina 15,5269,648
CairnsAustralia 1,296806
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,3642,091
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0652,526
CedunaAustralia 3,2472,017
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,3581,465
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,8111,125
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9211,815
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,012629
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,8941,798
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2492,019
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6184,113
CharnocksBarbados 17,10810,631
CotonouBenin 15,9679,922
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,02010,577
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,76610,419
CabroboBrazil 18,38511,425
CaceresBrazil 16,51210,261
CaetiteBrazil 17,68010,987
Campina GrandeBrazil 18,62011,571
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,39310,187
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,21210,074
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,67010,359
Campos SalesBrazil 18,49311,492
CanavieirasBrazil 17,63510,958
CaparaoBrazil 17,03410,585
CapinopolisBrazil 16,86910,483
CaratingaBrazil 17,10110,627
CaravelasBrazil 17,40410,815
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,60810,942
CarolinaBrazil 17,98711,177
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,26710,108
CataguasesBrazil 16,91510,511
CatalaoBrazil 17,00810,569
CatanduvaBrazil 16,67210,360
CaxiasBrazil 18,50211,497
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,7829,807
Ceara MirimBrazil 18,79911,682
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,87810,488
ChapecoBrazil 15,9119,887
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,88010,489
CipoBrazil 18,14111,273
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,77011,043
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,13510,648
CordeiroBrazil 16,85710,475
CorrentinaBrazil 17,63310,957
CorumbaBrazil 16,29910,128
CoximBrazil 16,54610,282
CrateusBrazil 18,65511,593
CuiabaBrazil 16,67510,362
CuritibaBrazil 16,24010,092
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1696,940
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2967,020
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3756,447
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,8727,999
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,5777,815
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,1428,166
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5346,546
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1606,314
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9996,214
Cartwright, NfCanada 14,2408,849
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Chapais, QcCanada 13,7748,559
Charlo, NbCanada 14,3678,928
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,6739,118
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,6689,115
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3676,442
Chatham, NbCanada 14,4919,005
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1367,541
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,2698,245
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,9978,698
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,1997,580
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6836,639
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3577,679
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,3777,070
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4628,366
Comox, BcCanada 10,4006,462
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1706,941
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,3917,700
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3357,044
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0556,870
ChicoChile 13,1768,188
ChillanChile 13,9288,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8468,604
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7079,139
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1788,189
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1038,764
ChangchunChina 5,8313,623
ChangduChina 6,5524,071
ChangshaChina 5,1303,188
ChengduChina 5,9723,711
ChongqingChina 5,6953,539
Camilo DazaColombia 15,7739,802
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,5378,412
CamagueyCuba 14,9779,307
CasablancaCuba 14,4879,003
ChebCzech Republic 13,4108,333
CopenhagenDenmark 13,0528,111
CabreraDominican Republic 15,8359,840
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,7779,804
CotuiDominican Republic 15,8319,838
CanarEcuador 14,9719,303
CairoEgypt 12,6387,854
CaenFrance 14,1888,817
ChateaurouxFrance 14,2518,856
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,00211,187
CocobeachGabon 15,1319,403
CologneGermany 13,6638,490
ChiosGreece 12,9298,034
CorfuGreece 13,4008,327
ConakryGuinea 17,69510,996
CatacamasHonduras 14,2638,863
CholutecaHonduras 14,1468,790
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5234,675
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7474,192
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7474,192
ChahbaharIran 9,7736,073
ClaremorrisIreland 14,1598,799
ClonesIreland 14,0508,731
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,0968,760
CorkIreland 14,3108,893
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,3158,895
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,2628,862
CameriItaly 13,9208,650
CampobassoItaly 13,7228,527
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,1758,809
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,2358,846
Cape FrascaItaly 14,2788,873
Cape MeleItaly 14,0508,731
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,7488,543
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,8808,625
CerviaItaly 13,7548,547
CiampinoItaly 13,8638,615
Cimone MountainItaly 13,8658,616
Cisa PassItaly 13,9018,638
CivitavecchiaItaly 13,9068,641
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13,6338,472
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,9098,643
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,6528,484
ChibaJapan 4,5782,845
ChichibuJapan 4,6352,880
ChichijimaJapan 3,6142,246
ChoshiJapan 4,5832,848
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1467,547
ChilekaMalawi 12,0597,493
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2367,603
ChitipaMalawi 12,3607,680
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0537,490
ComitanMexico 13,5918,446
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 1,560970
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6644,141
ChoirMongolia 6,8344,246
CasablancaMorocco 15,8389,842
ChindeMozambique 11,8397,357
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1703,834
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,2662,651
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,8162,993
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,0923,164
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,0063,111
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,0043,109
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,9973,105
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,8012,984
CondegaNicaragua 14,2278,841
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0853,782
ChejuNorth Korea 4,7612,958
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1463,198
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,9673,086
ChhorPakistan 8,8675,510
ChitralPakistan 8,9215,544
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,9489,910
ConcepcionParaguay 15,9539,914
CajamarcaPeru 14,9159,268
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0069,325
ChiclayoPeru 14,7809,184
ChimbotePeru 14,8519,228
CuzcoPeru 15,3579,543
CzestochowaPoland 12,9578,052
CoimbraPortugal 15,3489,538
CalafatRomania 12,9968,076
CeahlauRomania 12,6607,867
ClujRomania 12,8397,978
ConstantaRomania 12,5547,801
CraiovaRomania 12,9138,024
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5625,942
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8366,112
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,7195,418
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6575,380
Cape UelenRussia 8,6955,403
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8803,654
CaraRussia 7,3444,563
Cerdyn’Russia 10,4726,508
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,5245,297
ChitaRussia 7,0664,391
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0664,391
CokurdahRussia 8,4345,241
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1564,447
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9718,060
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,5673,460
CaceresSpain 15,2919,502
CadizSpain 15,5219,645
Ciudad RealSpain 15,1819,433
CordobaSpain 15,3279,524
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4404,623
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3543,327
ChanthaburiThailand 5,2193,243
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7813,592
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7463,571
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3623,332
ChumphonThailand 5,4483,386
CanakkaleTurkey 12,8567,989
CorumTurkey 12,1407,544
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7046,030
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4675,883
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,1458,790
CernovcyUkraine 12,6147,838
ChernigovUkraine 12,1437,546
CarrascoUruguay 15,0109,327
ColoniaUruguay 14,9599,296
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,41310,199
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4278,344
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3848,938
Camden, ScUsa 14,2368,846
Canton, NyUsa 14,0868,753
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5947,826
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6249,088
Caribou, MeUsa 14,3668,927
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2868,256
Casper, WyUsa 11,8437,359
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5226,539
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2088,829
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3108,892
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9058,019
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,3778,934
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,3678,928
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9888,692
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1888,817
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2468,853
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7967,951
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8368,598
Chazy, NyUsa 14,2128,832
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,3168,896
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2998,885
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2837,633
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0077,461
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3568,300
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3378,287
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5676,567
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8298,594
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9777,443
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7148,522
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7228,527
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8258,591
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8137,962
Clark, SdUsa 12,4587,741
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3658,305
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6088,456
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2307,600
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8188,587
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1748,187
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,2045,098
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5568,424
College Park, MdUsa 14,3158,896
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0557,491
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1108,147
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,2288,841
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6078,456
Columbus, InUsa 13,6108,458
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9308,035
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8118,582
Conception, MoUsa 12,8447,981
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6377,853
Conway, ArUsa 13,2478,232
Conway, ScUsa 14,4058,951
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2148,833
Corning, ArUsa 13,3048,267
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,2808,874
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8978,015
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9168,026
Cortland, NyUsa 14,1568,797
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4896,518
Covington, LaUsa 13,5418,415
Covington, TnUsa 13,3908,321
Crete, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7207,283
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0786,263
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0786,263
CaracasVenezuela 16,37010,172
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,75810,414
CoroVenezuela 16,0549,976
ChipataZambia 12,3567,678
ChomaZambia 12,8537,987
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1947,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -