Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,8959,256
DjelfaAlgeria 14,9649,299
DavisAntarctica 8,5825,333
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8281,136
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,8221,133
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4243,371
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,0161,874
DhakaBangladesh 6,7964,223
D’UccleBelgium 13,8158,585
DiamantinaBrazil 17,21010,694
DiamantinoBrazil 16,73210,397
DouradosBrazil 16,22710,084
DoualaCameroon 15,1459,411
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 14,5549,044
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1277,536
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,6579,108
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,4527,738
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,9718,682
Dryden, OnCanada 12,6627,868
DuianChina 6,7724,208
DubrovnikCroatia 13,4148,335
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4987,145
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6559,728
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7109,762
DabaaEgypt 12,9038,018
DakhlaEgypt 12,9448,044
DijonFrance 14,0278,716
DresdenGermany 13,2648,243
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,0037,459
DebrecenHungary 12,9488,046
DalatangiIceland 13,1438,167
DaltonganjIndia 7,4304,617
DarbhangaIndia 7,3294,554
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5574,075
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5494,070
DumkaIndia 7,1314,431
DwarkaIndia 8,8745,514
DezfulIran 11,0116,842
DublinIreland 14,0848,752
DecimomannuItaly 14,2638,863
DobbiacoItaly 13,6178,462
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,74910,408
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2127,589
DagorettiKenya 12,1017,520
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,2657,622
DedzaMalawi 12,1627,557
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8284,243
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8014,226
DaweiMyanmar 5,6713,524
De BiltNetherlands 13,6778,499
De KooyNetherlands 13,6368,474
Den HelderNetherlands 13,6358,473
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,9313,064
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,9743,091
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,4602,772
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,0993,169
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,1133,177
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,0058,081
DalbandinPakistan 9,4565,876
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9015,531
DirPakistan 8,9035,532
DroshPakistan 8,9185,542
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6682,279
DohaQatar 10,6806,636
DorohoiRomania 12,5957,827
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8136,098
DudinkaRussia 9,4205,854
DzardzanRussia 8,3945,216
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8256,727
DakarSenegal 17,90511,126
DaruSierra Leone 17,41810,824
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0647,497
DamazinSudan 12,4537,739
DongolaSudan 12,8547,988
DamascusSyria 12,1147,528
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,1147,528
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7617,308
DusanbeTajikistan 9,2575,752
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7607,308
DjerbaTunisia 14,4088,953
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7317,290
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,6948,510
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,9498,668
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,9657,435
DonetskUkraine 11,7747,316
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3026,401
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9598,674
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2108,830
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8657,995
Danville, IlUsa 13,4108,333
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3108,893
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8896,767
David City, NeUsa 12,6347,851
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7218,527
Dayton, WaUsa 10,9056,776
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,9088,643
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0076,840
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3308,283
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5437,795
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8028,576
Delphine, InUsa 13,4478,356
Denton, MdUsa 14,3848,938
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0267,473
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9058,019
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3407,047
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5607,805
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6698,494
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6108,458
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2977,020
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1748,187
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4837,757
Dover, DeUsa 14,3848,938
Dover, TnUsa 13,5618,427
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7767,939
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1058,143
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,8227,968
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Durham, NhUsa 14,4758,995
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,17310,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -