Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,2259,461
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 14,7469,163
EsquelArgentina 13,4978,387
EzeizaArgentina 14,8869,250
East SaleAustralia 3,6612,275
Esperance (po)Australia 4,0272,502
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0262,502
EssendonAustralia 3,6172,247
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,73410,399
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,5889,686
EspinosaBrazil 17,57810,923
Earlton, OnCanada 13,6398,475
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1776,946
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1816,948
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1786,946
Edson, AbCanada 10,9856,826
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,7477,300
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9787,444
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1066,280
Eureka, NtCanada 11,2707,003
ErlianChina 6,4033,979
El CaranoColombia 15,3219,521
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,9368,039
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,7009,756
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,9529,912
El ArishEgypt 12,3957,702
El TorEgypt 12,4497,736
ErfurtGermany 13,4378,350
EssenGermany 13,6328,471
EsfahanIran 10,7026,651
EilatIsrael 12,3077,648
EsashiJapan 5,2673,273
EldoretKenya 12,2857,634
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,3664,577
EssaouiraMorocco 16,13910,029
EeldeNetherlands 13,5318,408
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,8933,041
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,9763,092
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1528,794
EnuguNigeria 15,3969,567
EncarnacionParaguay 15,7139,764
EvoraPortugal 15,4569,605
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0643,768
EkimcanRussia 6,5954,098
Elat’MaRussia 11,3767,069
ElistaRussia 11,3187,033
ErbogacenRussia 8,0755,018
EssejRussia 8,8495,499
Ed DueimSudan 12,6777,877
El FasherSudan 13,4338,348
El GeneinaSudan 13,7458,541
El ObeidSudan 12,9048,019
El ShowakSudan 12,3037,645
En NahudSudan 13,1008,141
EdirneTurkey 12,7957,951
ErzincanTurkey 11,7697,313
ErzurumTurkey 11,6267,224
EskisehirTurkey 12,5227,781
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5226,538
EntebbeUganda 12,5937,826
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,7468,542
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,7998,575
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,5558,423
Eastman, GaUsa 14,1438,789
Eastport, MeUsa 14,5749,057
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,9387,418
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,7327,912
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9937,453
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,0998,761
Elko, NvUsa 11,0936,893
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6227,843
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1368,784
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1796,947
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,2318,843
Erie, PaUsa 13,9078,642
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,7907,948
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4896,518
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0558,113
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3896,456
Eureka, SdUsa 12,2797,630
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,4957,143
Evansville, InUsa 13,5248,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -