Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,0695,635
FarahAfghanistan 9,7226,041
FormosaArgentina 15,6669,735
ForrestAustralia 3,3952,110
FrancistownBotswana 12,6807,879
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 18,98811,799
FloraniaBrazil 18,72211,634
FlorestaBrazil 18,40411,437
FlorianoBrazil 18,36211,410
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0559,977
FormosaBrazil 17,29210,745
FortalezaBrazil 18,90311,747
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,9479,910
FrancaBrazil 16,80610,444
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8997,394
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2566,994
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2837,012
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5966,584
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2596,996
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6746,633
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1886,952
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9766,821
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,5129,018
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,5259,026
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9478,045
FayaChad 14,0548,733
FamagustaCyprus 12,3247,659
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,2768,250
FarafraEgypt 13,0188,090
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,6559,107
FichtelbergGermany 13,3548,299
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,6268,467
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,2358,224
FrederikshbGreenland 13,5718,433
FaranahGuinea 17,37710,798
FalconaraItaly 13,7128,521
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13,8538,608
Foggia, PugliaItaly 13,6608,488
FonniItaly 14,2008,824
FrontoneItaly 13,7628,552
FrosinoneItaly 13,8198,587
FukauraJapan 5,1353,191
FukueJapan 4,5812,847
FukuiJapan 4,6972,919
FukuokaJapan 4,6102,865
FukushimaJapan 4,8102,989
FukuyamaJapan 4,6032,860
FushikiJapan 4,7592,957
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9025,532
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6906,643
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6486,617
FunchalMadeira 16,47710,239
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,89610,500
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,6259,710
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,8567,989
FaroPortugal 15,5879,686
FerganaRussia 9,0515,625
FreetownSierra Leone 17,66710,978
FalunSweden 12,5907,824
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,8808,625
FeodosijaUkraine 12,0157,466
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,4475,870
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6617,867
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0548,112
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7947,950
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,4887,760
Farmington, MeUsa 14,3948,945
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8337,975
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3228,278
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,3727,688
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9828,067
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0448,105
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3588,922
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,3078,891
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,3318,905
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3987,083
Findlay, OhUsa 13,7038,515
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4817,134
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6028,453
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2208,215
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9947,453
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8287,971
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1087,524
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,4438,975
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9028,017
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0308,097
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5868,443
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8487,984
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4969,008
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7338,534
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3818,315
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9788,686
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3648,926
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7536,682
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,4287,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -