Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,0985,653
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1705,698
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,0499,352
General PicoArgentina 14,5209,023
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,0469,350
GeorgetownAscension Island 17,37910,800
Gabo IslandAustralia 3,6212,250
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1942,606
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,8881,795
GrazAustria 13,3918,321
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1816,948
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,0646,875
GomelBelarus 12,1327,539
GrodnoBelarus 12,5197,780
GaranhunsBrazil 18,42611,450
GoianiaBrazil 17,07310,609
GoiasBrazil 17,08310,616
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,20810,693
GrajauBrazil 18,18511,300
GuairaBrazil 16,09910,004
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,83211,702
GuaratingaBrazil 17,50510,878
GarouaCameroon 14,7519,166
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,7869,188
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,2677,623
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4796,512
Golden, BcCanada 10,9636,812
Goose, NfCanada 14,1608,799
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,5358,411
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8216,724
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,6849,125
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,6359,094
GanzhouChina 4,7942,979
GuangzhouChina 4,7232,935
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,7979,817
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8759,243
GonderEthiopia 12,1247,534
GourdonFrance 14,4268,964
GrenobleFrance 14,1308,781
GeisenheimGermany 13,6758,498
GorlitzGermany 13,1928,198
GibraltarGibraltar 15,4889,624
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7748,559
GeorgetownGuyana 17,36110,788
GoaIndia 8,2495,126
GuwahatiIndia 6,7974,224
GelaItaly 13,9668,678
GenoaItaly 13,9778,686
GhediItaly 13,8218,589
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,5868,443
GrazzaniseItaly 13,7908,569
GrossetoItaly 13,9228,651
GrottaglieItaly 13,5618,427
GuardiavecchiaItaly 14,1278,779
GuidoniaItaly 13,8428,602
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,88810,494
GifuJapan 4,6142,867
GaoMali 16,09510,002
GuamMariana Islands 2,0821,294
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3817,694
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5927,825
GuaymasMexico 11,5867,200
GaluutMongolia 7,3084,541
GemertNetherlands 13,6908,507
GisborneNew Zealand 4,9333,065
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,9343,066
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 4,4702,778
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,9353,067
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,8373,006
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,9133,053
GayaNiger 15,8139,827
GardermoenNorway 12,8197,966
GeiloNorway 12,9168,026
GdanskPoland 12,8017,955
GalatiRomania 12,5617,806
Gor’KijRussia 11,2296,978
GorznyjRussia 11,2216,973
GridinoRussia 11,4797,133
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9976,833
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3978,325
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,5409,035
GijonSpain 14,9179,270
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,3178,276
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3467,672
GoteborgSweden 12,9468,045
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,9488,046
GothenburgSweden 12,9478,045
GunnarnSweden 12,2327,601
GenevaSwitzerland 14,0348,721
GabesTunisia 14,4528,981
GafsaTunisia 14,5339,031
GiresunTurkey 11,8487,362
GoztepeTurkey 12,6107,836
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3316,420
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4516,494
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,7968,573
GajvoronUkraine 12,3377,666
GeniceskUkraine 12,0337,477
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6638,490
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0645,632
Galva, IlUsa 13,2038,204
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1318,160
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7377,294
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0208,712
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2558,858
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9926,830
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4228,962
Goodland, KsUsa 12,3037,645
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Grafton, NdUsa 12,4377,729
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,3818,315
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5467,796
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7247,285
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4768,374
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4946,521
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9938,074
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,3987,083
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2138,211
Greenfield, InUsa 13,5688,431
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6638,490
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2298,842
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6928,508
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3948,323
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6468,480
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9788,686
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9278,033
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,0948,758
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,1298,780
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2028,204
Groton, CtUsa 14,5459,039
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4455,869
GuanareVenezuela 16,0739,988
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,9649,920
GuiriaVenezuela 16,86310,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -