Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7476,057
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 14,8929,254
HuamboAngola 14,1458,790
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4441,519
Hobart (airport)Australia 4,1862,601
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 4,1922,605
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,7471,085
Horta, FaialAzores 16,27010,110
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7966,087
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,7839,186
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,7669,176
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8658,616
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 14,1628,800
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7118,520
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9706,817
Hope, BcCanada 10,6436,614
HaikouChina 4,7912,977
HailarChina 6,5624,077
HamiChina 7,4894,654
HetanChina 8,2685,138
HavanaCuba 14,4879,002
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,9289,898
HigueyDominican Republic 15,9899,936
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,6839,746
HelwanEgypt 12,6487,860
HurguadaEgypt 12,4557,740
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,3068,269
HelsinkiFinland 12,1877,573
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1627,558
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0585,007
HamburgGermany 13,3188,276
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,3188,276
HannoverGermany 13,4138,335
HelgolandGermany 13,3898,320
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 13,6318,471
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,0988,140
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,9928,073
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0334,370
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8044,228
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,2728,247
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8054,850
HaifaIsrael 12,2627,620
HaboroJapan 5,5283,435
HachijojimaJapan 4,3102,678
HachinoheJapan 5,1053,172
HagiJapan 4,6582,895
HakodateJapan 5,2553,265
HamadaJapan 4,6872,913
HamamatsuJapan 4,5252,812
HikoneJapan 4,6122,866
HimejiJapan 4,6042,861
HiradoJapan 4,6192,870
HirooJapan 5,2903,287
HiroshimaJapan 4,6222,872
HitaJapan 4,5622,835
HitoyoshiJapan 4,4572,769
HunLibya 14,1228,776
HomboriMali 16,29010,123
HomalinMyanmar 6,4353,999
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,8263,620
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,9313,064
HighbankNew Zealand 4,9633,084
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,8513,014
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,0583,143
HororataNew Zealand 4,9743,091
HyderabadPakistan 9,0005,592
HuanucoPeru 15,0709,364
HelPoland 12,7777,940
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0653,769
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8066,094
HatangaRussia 9,1285,672
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,3856,454
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,0919,999
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6617,246
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,1618,179
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 1,6301,013
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2383,255
HyesanSouth Korea 5,4853,408
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2884,529
HalaibSudan 12,1967,579
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3247,658
HudeibaSudan 12,4987,767
HaparandaSweden 11,9297,413
HarnosandSweden 12,3677,685
HamaSyria 12,0717,501
HassakahSyria 11,6967,268
Hua HinThailand 5,4383,380
HakkariTurkey 11,4217,097
Hull, EnglandUk 13,8098,581
HersonUkraine 12,1907,575
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,5007,767
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9248,031
Hanover, NhUsa 14,3438,913
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2528,857
Hart, MiUsa 13,3898,320
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4388,972
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5847,820
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,0908,756
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1197,531
Hays, KsUsa 12,5377,791
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4856,515
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5967,828
Helena, MtUsa 11,3607,059
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0108,706
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3908,942
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1088,767
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8697,376
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4288,345
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,8758,622
Highmore, SdUsa 12,3827,694
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,3998,947
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3688,307
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5568,424
Holly, CoUsa 12,3037,645
Homer, AkUsa 9,0335,613
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5738,434
Horton, KsUsa 12,8107,961
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1197,531
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1328,782
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Houma, LaUsa 13,5118,396
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0658,119
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9138,646
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7158,523
Huron, SdUsa 12,4597,742
HanoiVietnam 5,2433,258
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6842,911
HarareZimbabwe 12,4057,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -