Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,7439,162
In SalahAlgeria 15,4269,586
InnsbruckAustria 13,6428,477
IbiriteBrazil 17,01010,570
IguatuBrazil 18,60811,563
IlheusBrazil 17,72611,015
ImperatrizBrazil 18,11511,257
IndaialBrazil 16,09510,002
IpameriBrazil 17,04010,589
IraiBrazil 15,8729,863
IreceBrazil 17,99211,180
ItaberabaBrazil 17,92311,137
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,16810,668
ItaitubaBrazil 17,37610,798
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,28010,738
ItaperunaBrazil 16,96110,539
ItapevaBrazil 16,40210,193
ItirucuBrazil 17,85311,094
ItuacuBrazil 17,75811,035
IvinhemaBrazil 16,27610,114
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5416,550
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,0028,080
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1676,318
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,9478,045
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0166,845
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1549,417
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,1916,954
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4737,751
ImbertDominican Republic 15,7589,792
IzobambaEcuador 15,0519,353
IsmailiaEgypt 12,5527,800
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9318,657
IoanninaGreece 13,3248,280
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,7927,949
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,7057,895
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,2065,099
IranshahrIran 9,7906,084
IstranaItaly 13,6858,504
IidaJapan 4,6062,862
IizukaJapan 4,6052,861
IrakoJapan 4,5242,811
IriomotejimaJapan 4,0692,529
IrozakiJapan 4,4872,788
IshigakijimaJapan 4,0362,508
IshinomakiJapan 4,8763,030
IwamizawaJapan 5,4003,356
IzuharaJapan 4,7132,929
IrbidJordan 12,1867,573
IfraneMorocco 15,6709,737
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,0663,148
IlorinNigeria 15,7209,768
InchonNorth Korea 5,1463,198
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4687,126
IslamabadPakistan 8,7495,437
IquitosPeru 15,5589,668
IloiloPhilippines 3,1251,942
IasiRomania 12,5357,789
IcaRussia 6,8204,238
IlirnejRussia 8,2475,125
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4694,020
IrkutskRussia 7,4924,656
Ivdel’Russia 10,2616,376
IbizaSpain 14,8389,220
IspartaTurkey 12,5717,812
IstanbulTurkey 12,6137,838
IzmirTurkey 12,8427,980
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,6947,888
IzmailUkraine 12,5037,770
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2427,608
Independence, KsUsa 12,8437,981
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2168,834
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5588,425
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8948,012
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,6697,872
Inverness, FlUsa 14,3438,913
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9028,018
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1548,174
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,1478,791
IsokaZambia 12,4207,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -