Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1315,674
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,0065,596
JuninArgentina 14,7819,185
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,42610,207
JacobinaBrazil 18,06411,225
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,83511,704
Joao PessoaBrazil 18,64411,585
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,14810,656
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,85310,473
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3017,023
JiuquanChina 6,9574,323
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4869,002
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,7769,804
JimaniDominican Republic 15,6789,742
JoensuuFinland 11,8327,352
JokioinenFinland 12,2107,587
JyvskylFinland 12,0307,475
JakobshavnGreenland 12,7917,948
JulianehbGreenland 13,7648,553
JagdalpurIndia 7,4814,649
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,3122,680
JerusalemIsrael 12,2547,615
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3478,915
JosNigeria 15,2399,470
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,4877,760
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,4777,753
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,0545,626
JhelumPakistan 8,6755,391
JiwaniPakistan 9,6525,998
JuliacaPeru 15,4379,593
JakutskRussia 7,6024,724
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2306,978
JenisejskRussia 8,5185,293
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,4753,402
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8093,610
JamestownSaint Helena 16,09810,003
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9377,418
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5807,196
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,4477,735
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,4889,624
JubaSudan 12,7307,911
JokkmokkSweden 12,0537,490
JönköpingSweden 12,8387,977
Jonkoping ASweden 12,8447,981
JendoubaTunisia 14,4298,967
JerbaTunisia 14,3978,946
JerseyUk 14,2728,869
JaltaUkraine 12,1217,532
Jackson, MsUsa 13,4978,387
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5058,392
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,3168,896
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0948,758
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9016,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -