Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1215,668
KandaharAfghanistan 9,3655,820
KhostAfghanistan 9,0275,609
KunduzAfghanistan 9,1965,715
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2287,599
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8152,371
KlagenfurtAustria 13,4848,379
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1766,945
KandiBenin 15,8799,867
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7216,662
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3488,294
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3468,293
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5557,802
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0328,719
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,9416,177
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9276,790
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,4358,348
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,1028,763
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6635,383
KashiChina 8,6765,391
KunmingChina 5,7453,570
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4008,949
KhargaEgypt 12,7887,947
KosseirEgypt 12,4117,712
KajaaniFinland 11,8537,365
KuopioFinland 11,9147,403
KuusamoFinland 11,7157,280
KarlsruheGermany 13,7148,522
KasselGermany 13,5038,391
KonstanzGermany 13,7528,546
KumasiGhana 16,40710,195
KalamataGreece 13,3198,277
KerkiraGreece 13,4008,327
Kythira IslandGreece 13,2598,239
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,0288,096
Kap TobinGreenland 12,7137,900
KankanGuinea 17,21410,697
KindiaGuinea 17,60410,940
KissidougouGuinea 17,31610,760
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9354,310
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6052,862
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,6042,861
KeszthelyHungary 13,2828,254
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,3748,311
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9634,327
KotaIndia 8,2635,135
KozhikodeIndia 7,9594,946
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,5101,560
KermanIran 10,1886,331
KermanshahIran 11,1286,915
Khoram AbadIran 11,0246,850
KilkennyIreland 14,2018,824
KingstonJamaica 15,1809,433
KagoshimaJapan 4,3972,732
KanazawaJapan 4,7452,949
KaruizawaJapan 4,6832,910
KatsuuraJapan 4,5252,812
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5872,850
KitamiesashiJapan 5,5863,471
KobeJapan 4,5752,843
KochiJapan 4,5012,797
KofuJapan 4,6092,864
KumagayaJapan 4,6482,888
KumamotoJapan 4,5192,808
KumejimaJapan 4,0622,524
KureJapan 4,6022,860
KushiroJapan 5,3623,332
KutchanJapan 5,3753,340
KyotoJapan 4,5962,856
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5605,319
KitaleKenya 12,3207,656
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0506,866
KufraLibya 13,5318,408
KaunasLithuania 12,4757,752
KlaipedaLithuania 12,5917,824
KybartaiLithuania 12,5487,797
KarongaMalawi 12,2887,636
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9943,103
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5282,192
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0023,108
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8863,036
KuantanMalaysia 4,8353,004
KuchingMalaysia 4,0092,491
KayesMali 17,32210,764
KeniebaMali 17,35610,785
KidalMali 15,8889,873
KitaMali 17,16610,667
KoutiaMali 16,76210,416
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 2,8841,792
KisinevMoldova 12,4427,731
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4494,007
KhatgalMongolia 7,5704,704
KhovdMongolia 7,9204,922
KhujirtMongolia 7,1694,455
KhutagMongolia 7,3564,571
KenitraMorocco 15,7109,762
KalewaMyanmar 6,4193,989
KathaMyanmar 6,2723,898
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4963,415
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3373,938
KengtungMyanmar 5,8333,625
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4173,987
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3738,310
KathmanduNepal 7,4364,621
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6261,632
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,9683,087
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,8212,996
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,9413,070
KarioiNew Zealand 4,8363,005
KawerauNew Zealand 4,8082,988
KopuaNew Zealand 4,9283,063
KanoNigeria 15,2629,484
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0883,162
KarasjokNorway 11,6927,266
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,9278,033
KristiansandNorway 13,0998,140
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,7417,917
KhasabOman 10,2196,350
KarachiPakistan 9,1315,674
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,1185,666
KhanpurPakistan 8,8495,499
KhuzdarPakistan 9,2225,730
KororPalau 1,8771,167
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,9778,064
KlodzkoPoland 13,1318,160
KoszalinPoland 12,9488,046
KrakowPoland 12,9488,046
KalakanRussia 7,2224,488
KaliningradRussia 12,6727,874
KamenskoeRussia 7,7274,802
KandalaksaRussia 11,5367,168
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,0526,868
KazanRussia 10,9006,773
KemRussia 11,5167,156
KerchRussia 11,9277,412
KhabarovskRussia 6,0653,769
KirenskRussia 7,7764,832
KirovRussia 10,8606,749
KljuciRussia 6,9784,336
KolpasevRussia 8,9755,577
KorfRussia 7,5014,661
KostromaRussia 11,3867,075
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,0465,621
KotlasRussia 11,0036,837
KrasnodarRussia 11,7237,285
KrasnojarskRussia 10,1856,329
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3716,445
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3295,176
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5396,549
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8256,726
KurganRussia 9,8846,142
KurskRussia 11,8067,336
KyraRussia 6,9104,294
KigaliRwanda 12,8257,970
KoldaSenegal 17,74011,024
KabalaSierra Leone 17,47210,857
KosiceSlovakia 12,9178,027
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6687,872
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,3763,341
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3954,595
KadugliSudan 12,9618,054
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7147,901
KassalaSudan 12,2387,605
KhartoumSudan 12,6517,861
KostiSudan 12,6417,855
KalmarSweden 12,7947,950
KaresuandoSweden 11,8537,366
KarlstadSweden 12,7707,935
KristianstadSweden 12,9478,045
KamishliSyria 11,6507,239
KanchanaburiThailand 5,5343,439
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1093,175
Khon KaenThailand 5,3083,298
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3733,339
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,3143,302
KairouanTunisia 14,3678,928
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0207,469
KarsTurkey 11,4587,120
KastamonuTurkey 12,2207,593
KayseriTurkey 12,1277,536
KonyaTurkey 12,3947,702
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1256,292
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7516,060
KinlossUk 13,6078,455
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,8507,364
KievUkraine 12,2227,595
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8947,391
KirovogradUkraine 12,1657,560
KlepininoUkraine 12,0917,514
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0467,485
Kovel’Ukraine 12,5827,819
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,1057,522
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4988,388
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1756,944
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8868,007
Keene, NhUsa 14,4128,955
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6788,500
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2347,602
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5089,015
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0777,505
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7245,421
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6937,888
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4408,973
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5966,584
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9088,642
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8875,522
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9895,586
KabompoZambia 13,2398,227
KabweZambia 12,7707,935
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7687,934
KafirondaZambia 12,8517,986
KaomaZambia 13,1448,168
KasamaZambia 12,5807,817
KasempaZambia 13,0688,121
KawambwaZambia 12,8097,960
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5907,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -