Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,5799,060
LuandaAngola 14,5299,029
LuenaAngola 13,7408,538
La PlataArgentina 14,9059,262
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,4439,596
La RiojaArgentina 14,8269,213
LaboulayeArgentina 14,6759,119
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8447,981
Las LomitasArgentina 15,6329,714
Launceston WsoAustralia 4,0432,512
LavertonAustralia 3,6312,256
LearmonthAustralia 3,8982,422
LongreachAustralia 2,0331,263
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,0321,263
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 3,2392,013
Low HeadAustralia 3,9862,477
LinzAustria 13,4058,330
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,3028,266
LerwickUk 13,3048,267
La PazBolivia 15,5659,672
LavrasBrazil 16,84710,469
LencoisBrazil 17,88411,114
LinharesBrazil 17,20410,690
LondrinaBrazil 16,33910,153
LomBulgaria 12,9788,065
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,6787,257
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,2778,250
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9946,831
Langara, BcCanada 9,9076,156
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8627,992
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2707,003
London, OnCanada 13,7868,567
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,3247,658
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,8827,383
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6396,611
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,80210,441
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,4658,989
LanzhouChina 6,3333,935
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9954,347
Las GaviotasColombia 15,9479,910
LimonCosta Rica 14,6139,081
LarnacaCyprus 12,3577,679
LimassolCyprus 12,4137,714
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9408,041
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4428,353
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,2478,232
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,9659,921
La VegaDominican Republic 15,7889,811
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,8969,878
LuperonDominican Republic 15,7219,769
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9679,300
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9129,267
LuxorEgypt 12,5707,811
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8728,620
Laucala BayFiji 3,8252,377
LappeenrantaFinland 11,9687,437
Le MansFrance 14,2528,856
LilleFrance 13,8988,636
LyonFrance 14,1428,788
LambarnGabon 15,0379,344
LastourvilleGabon 14,7619,173
LibrevilleGabon 15,1449,411
LeipzigGermany 13,3288,282
LindenbergGermany 13,1808,190
LamiaGreece 13,2228,216
LarissaGreece 13,1978,201
LemnosGreece 12,9738,062
LimnosGreece 12,9588,052
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,79410,436
LabeGuinea 17,51310,883
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6904,157
La CeibaHonduras 14,1558,796
La MesaHonduras 14,0448,727
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3685,200
LudhianaIndia 8,4145,228
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,1688,804
LatinaItaly 13,8538,608
LatronicoItaly 13,6888,506
LecceItaly 13,5168,399
LodwarKenya 12,2707,625
Luang PrabangLaos 5,5293,436
LiepajaLatvia 12,5577,803
LaukuvaLithuania 12,5327,788
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,7988,574
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,2628,241
LabuanMalaysia 3,5882,230
LuqaMalta 13,9988,698
Le LamentinMartinique 16,90410,505
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,6647,248
LashioMyanmar 6,0843,781
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,9353,067
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,9383,069
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,8703,026
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,9423,071
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,9133,053
LincolnNew Zealand 5,0083,112
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,9383,069
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,9383,069
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,9383,069
LagosNigeria 15,8629,857
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,9058,019
LillehammerNorway 12,7837,943
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5805,332
La VictoriaParaguay 16,0139,951
LimaPeru 14,8989,258
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1801,976
LisbonPortugal 15,5169,642
LeninbadRussia 9,2135,725
LevsiRussia 9,9556,186
LungiSierra Leone 17,66710,978
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,5038,391
LanzaroteSpain 16,60010,315
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,8199,208
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,8708,619
LuganoSwitzerland 13,8728,620
LatakiaSyria 12,1537,552
LampangThailand 5,7073,547
LoeiThailand 5,4553,390
Lop BuriThailand 5,4533,389
LomeTogo 16,09210,000
LeemingUk 13,8188,587
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,3028,266
London, EnglandUk 13,9988,698
London-GatwickUk 14,0148,708
LynehamUk 14,0738,745
L’VovUkraine 12,6897,885
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,3237,658
LozovajaUkraine 11,8617,371
LubnyUkraine 12,0667,498
LuckUkraine 12,5507,799
LuganskUkraine 11,6567,243
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0068,082
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3788,313
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2638,242
Lake City, FlUsa 14,2168,834
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1998,823
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4857,137
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9868,070
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7777,940
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0878,132
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6617,246
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3347,664
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9337,415
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7107,898
Larned, KsUsa 12,5617,805
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2167,591
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1606,935
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3098,892
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8738,000
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4758,995
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6727,875
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0718,122
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9578,051
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6867,883
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6488,481
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0658,740
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6828,502
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1078,766
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,9786,822
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,4678,990
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9578,051
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1868,816
Libby, MtUsa 11,0796,885
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6767,877
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2348,845
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4287,723
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2358,224
Llano, TxUsa 12,7017,893
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1607,556
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8886,766
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8806,761
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8666,752
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9317,414
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3908,942
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6668,492
Louisville, MsUsa 13,5748,435
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4847,758
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1328,782
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3957,703
Luling, TxUsa 12,8527,986
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0077,462
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2288,841
LivingstoneZambia 12,9538,049
LundaziZambia 12,3177,654
LusakaZambia 12,7467,920
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -