Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,5465,932
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,3475,808
MilianaAlgeria 14,9449,286
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4288,966
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1685,076
Malarg EArgentina 14,1738,807
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7708,557
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6439,099
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,8699,240
MendozaArgentina 14,4218,961
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,4298,966
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,3469,536
Mackay MoAustralia 1,8061,122
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,6063,484
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3272,067
MeekatharraAustralia 3,7452,327
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,6102,243
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,6252,253
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,2492,019
Mount GambierAustralia 3,6532,270
Mount IsaAustralia 1,8491,149
MuharraqBahrain 10,7776,697
MinskBelarus 12,2877,636
MogilevBelarus 12,1347,540
MaunBotswana 13,1268,157
MacapaBrazil 18,05711,221
MacauBrazil 18,83511,704
MaceioBrazil 18,35211,404
MachadoBrazil 16,76510,418
ManausBrazil 17,00110,565
MarabaBrazil 17,98111,174
MaringaBrazil 16,29410,125
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,66510,977
Monte AzulBrazil 17,56910,918
Monte SantoBrazil 18,18611,301
MonteiroBrazil 18,52411,511
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,35510,784
Morada NovaBrazil 18,77911,670
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,03011,204
MamfeCameroon 15,2039,447
MarouaCameroon 14,6529,105
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0417,483
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,9388,661
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4447,111
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9566,187
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1606,313
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4137,092
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4696,506
Moncton, NbCanada 14,6049,075
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,2208,837
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,1518,794
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,1348,783
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7717,315
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,3468,293
Morden, MbCanada 12,3227,657
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8078,580
MoundouChad 14,4578,984
MatecanaColombia 15,4159,579
MoroniComoros 11,2506,991
MosnovCzech Republic 13,0758,125
MarstalDenmark 13,2108,209
Melville HallDominica 16,84210,466
MichesDominican Republic 15,9419,906
MocaDominican Republic 15,7809,806
MoncionDominican Republic 15,7169,766
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,6519,726
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,8719,863
MilagroEcuador 14,9079,263
Mersa MatruhEgypt 13,0118,085
MinyaEgypt 12,7347,913
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,2509,477
MassawaEritrea 11,9127,402
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,3248,280
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,4217,718
MarseilleFrance 14,2788,872
MontpellierFrance 14,3488,916
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,81011,067
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6815,394
MakokouGabon 14,7659,175
MayumbaGabon 14,9429,285
MitzicGabon 14,9159,268
MkamboGabon 14,6529,105
MoandaGabon 14,6879,127
MouilaGabon 14,9319,279
MagdeburgGermany 13,3308,284
MunichGermany 13,5488,419
MünsterGermany 13,5588,425
MethoniGreece 13,3548,298
MilosGreece 13,1238,154
MitiliniGreece 12,8717,998
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,8758,000
MacentaGuinea 17,26410,728
MamouGuinea 17,51310,883
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4213,368
MiskolcHungary 12,9808,066
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0895,027
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,0274,988
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,4225,234
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4964,658
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,4461,520
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,391864
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3243,308
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 699434
MashhadIran 10,0086,219
Malin HeadIreland 13,9478,667
M. CalamitaItaly 13,9708,681
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,6058,454
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,8098,581
MilanItaly 13,8858,628
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,9108,644
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13,9348,659
ManIvory Coast 17,05710,599
MaebashiJapan 4,6812,909
MaizuruJapan 4,6532,891
MakurazakiJapan 4,3782,720
MatsueJapan 4,7142,930
MatsumotoJapan 4,6822,910
MatsuyamaJapan 4,5552,830
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,7942,357
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,3982,112
MishimaJapan 4,5422,823
MitoJapan 4,6592,895
MiyakejimaJapan 4,4232,749
MiyakoJapan 5,0043,110
MiyakojimaJapan 4,0082,491
MiyakonojoJapan 4,3942,731
MiyazakiJapan 4,4032,736
MombetsuJapan 5,5173,428
MoriokaJapan 5,0173,118
MuroranJapan 5,3073,298
MurotomisakiJapan 4,4502,765
MutsuJapan 5,1923,226
Ma’AnJordan 12,2217,594
MafraqJordan 12,1517,551
MombasaKenya 11,7547,304
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1955,092
MaseruLesotho 12,4047,708
MonroviaLiberia 17,37410,796
MisratahLibya 14,0918,756
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8576,746
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0636,875
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5646,565
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9966,833
MakhangaMalawi 12,0217,470
MangochiMalawi 12,0557,491
MwmosaMalawi 11,9857,448
MzimbaMalawi 12,2807,631
MzuzuMalawi 12,2467,610
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9083,050
MersingMalaysia 4,7392,945
MiriMalaysia 3,6902,293
MaleMaldives 8,0945,030
MenakaMali 15,8709,862
MoptiMali 16,56410,293
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,1521,959
MazatlanMexico 12,0537,490
MeridaMexico 13,7948,572
Mexico CityMexico 12,8217,967
MonterreyMexico 12,6507,861
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6107,836
MaantyMongolia 6,9404,313
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8854,278
MatadMongolia 6,5334,060
MurenMongolia 7,5124,668
MarrakechMorocco 16,0109,949
MeknesMorocco 15,6679,736
MideltMorocco 15,6969,754
MaputoMozambique 12,0407,482
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4717,128
MandalayMyanmar 6,1963,850
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1723,835
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5733,463
MindatMyanmar 6,3763,962
MonywaMyanmar 6,2933,910
MyeikMyanmar 5,5733,463
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,2323,873
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,7328,533
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,0863,161
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,7572,956
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,6532,892
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,8853,036
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,8503,014
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,7222,934
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,9143,054
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,8242,997
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,8463,011
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,8973,043
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,0133,115
ManaguaNicaragua 14,2428,850
MasatepeNicaragua 14,2638,863
MagariaNiger 15,2119,453
Maine SoroaNiger 14,8779,244
MaradiNiger 15,4009,570
MaiduguriNigeria 14,7709,178
MakurdiNigeria 15,2879,500
MinnaNigeria 15,5009,632
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,8943,041
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,2787,630
MajisOman 10,1626,315
MasirahOman 9,8926,147
Muscat  Oman 9,9866,205
MultanPakistan 8,8145,477
MurreePakistan 8,7325,426
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,8399,843
MoyobambaPeru 15,1069,387
MactanPhilippines 2,9711,846
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,5122,182
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,1779,431
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,4508,979
MagadanRussia 7,2154,484
MahackalaRussia 11,0786,884
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6646,627
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6646,626
MarkovoRussia 8,0334,992
MinusinskRussia 8,2515,127
MogocaRussia 6,9944,346
MoscowRussia 11,6167,218
MurmanskRussia 11,4427,110
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8757,379
MatamSenegal 17,45210,845
MogadishuSomalia 11,1856,950
MadridSpain 15,0459,349
Madrid (b)Spain 15,0579,356
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 14,5779,058
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,3919,564
MelillaSpain 15,3879,562
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,0639,360
MalakalSudan 12,7477,921
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1637,558
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,9728,682
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9003,666
Mae SariangThailand 5,8573,639
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,7373,565
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1233,184
MalatyaTurkey 11,9087,400
MersinTurkey 12,2347,602
MuglaTurkey 12,7727,936
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,9278,654
ManstonUk 13,9278,655
MeloUruguay 15,3339,528
MercedesUruguay 15,0539,354
MontevideoUruguay 14,9999,321
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,0598,736
Madison, FlUsa 14,1808,812
Madison, InUsa 13,6908,507
Madison, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1808,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7067,896
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2648,242
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3488,295
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2518,235
Marion, InUsa 13,5258,404
Marion, NcUsa 14,0658,740
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1618,178
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1008,140
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2348,845
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0175,603
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,9078,642
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1846,950
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7628,552
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6667,871
Medford, WiUsa 13,0238,093
Mellette, SdUsa 12,3827,694
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4218,340
Mena, ArUsa 13,0718,122
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6178,462
Mexia, TxUsa 12,9248,031
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1228,154
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,6049,075
Midland, TxUsa 12,3877,697
Milan, MnUsa 12,6097,835
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5547,801
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8277,350
Milford, DeUsa 14,4588,984
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,1058,765
Millen, GaUsa 14,2048,827
Millport, OhUsa 13,9048,640
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,5229,024
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2968,262
Minden, NeUsa 12,4897,761
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8217,967
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2928,260
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1996,959
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7128,521
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1558,175
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2248,839
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6097,835
Montgomery AlUsa 13,8298,594
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7827,321
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,3998,947
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5219,024
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0658,740
Moro, OrUsa 10,6696,630
Morris, MnUsa 12,5767,815
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1848,193
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1018,762
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6558,485
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0958,137
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4618,365
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,3688,929
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7038,515
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,4098,333
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,9318,035
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,35810,165
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,8429,844
MaracayVenezuela 16,28910,122
MaturinVenezuela 16,78210,428
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,9369,903
MeridaVenezuela 15,9179,891
MagoyeZambia 12,8207,967
MansaZambia 12,8077,958
MbalaZambia 12,5857,820
MfuweZambia 12,4317,725
MisamfuZambia 12,5707,811
MonguZambia 13,3038,266
MpikaZambia 12,5147,776
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3567,678
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7657,932
MumbwaZambia 12,8888,009
MwinilungaZambia 13,2638,242
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3757,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -