Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1565,690
NeuquenArgentina 13,9928,695
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,7039,137
Norfolk IslandAustralia 3,5272,192
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,475916
Nowra RanAustralia 3,3422,076
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3282,068
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,9079,263
NatitingouBenin 16,0569,978
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,82610,456
NgaoundereCameroon 14,7339,155
NkoundjaCameroon 15,0409,346
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,8168,586
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Natashquan, QcCanada 14,3918,942
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,7268,530
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4146,471
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5387,170
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7178,524
N’DjamenaChad 14,5569,046
NanchangChina 4,9363,067
NanjingChina 5,0293,125
NanningChina 5,1263,185
NicosiaCyprus 12,3827,695
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,1268,157
NaguaDominican Republic 15,8509,849
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7199,768
NegeleEthiopia 11,8537,366
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,7112,306
NandiFiji 3,7112,306
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,2077,585
NancyFrance 13,8628,614
NantesFrance 14,4108,954
NiceFrance 14,1338,782
NeustrelitzGermany 13,1708,184
NurembergGermany 13,5228,403
NurnbergGermany 13,5248,404
NaxosGreece 13,0318,098
NanortalikGreenland 13,8388,599
NarsarsuaqGreenland 13,7248,528
NordGreenland 11,4777,132
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,3118,272
NzerekoreGuinea 17,13910,650
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8384,871
New DelhiIndia 8,2295,114
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,7838,565
NaganoJapan 4,7242,935
NagasakiJapan 4,5432,823
NagoJapan 4,0252,501
NagoyaJapan 4,5852,849
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,0032,487
NaraJapan 4,5602,834
NazeJapan 4,1242,563
NemuroJapan 5,3993,355
NiigataJapan 4,8473,012
NikkoJapan 4,7112,928
NobeokaJapan 4,4612,772
NairobiKenya 12,1027,520
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1723,835
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7405,431
NidaLithuania 12,6177,840
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6806,636
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5566,560
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2137,589
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1907,575
NaraMali 16,87310,485
NioroMali 17,08110,614
NemaMauritania 16,81910,451
NouakchottMauritania 17,56910,918
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,9201,815
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,9253,060
NelsonNew Zealand 4,8483,012
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,7192,932
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,9783,093
NandaimeNicaragua 14,2748,870
N’GuigmiNiger 14,7439,162
NiameyNiger 15,9269,897
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,0237,471
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5877,201
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4337,105
NawabshahPakistan 9,0225,606
NokkundiPakistan 9,6145,974
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,8369,840
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,5052,178
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6626,625
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7634,202
NikolaevRussia 12,2247,596
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5084,044
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9714,332
NizneangarskRussia 7,5484,691
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9464,938
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,2626,377
NovgorodRussia 11,9067,399
NovosibirskRussia 8,8195,480
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3434,563
No. 6Sudan 12,6287,847
NyalaSudan 13,4878,381
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,1593,206
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,5373,441
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3103,300
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6073,484
NarathiwatThailand 5,0503,138
NigdeTurkey 12,2107,587
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5026,526
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0277,474
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6508,482
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6508,482
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6758,498
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3978,325
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0168,088
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,5449,038
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4088,953
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9788,686
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9568,051
New London, WiUsa 13,1718,185
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5688,431
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5458,417
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7947,950
New YorkUsa 14,4088,953
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,4458,976
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,4308,967
Newark, NjUsa 14,4158,958
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2948,261
Newberry, ScUsa 14,1518,793
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7577,927
Newnan, GaUsa 13,9298,656
Newport, TnUsa 13,9828,688
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7225,420
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4869,002
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5897,823
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4026,464
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4637,745
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3467,672
Norton, KsUsa 12,4307,724
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7718,557
NdolaZambia 12,7857,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -