Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,1949,442
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,6639,733
OranArgentina 15,4729,614
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7762,346
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,7121,685
OstendeBelgium 13,8578,611
ObidosBrazil 17,51810,886
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,34110,154
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,0238,714
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,0248,715
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5638,428
OdenseDenmark 13,1788,189
OtavaloEcuador 15,0919,378
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,1962,608
OuluFinland 11,9237,409
OroomiehIran 11,3077,027
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 14,1368,784
OdienneIvory Coast 17,04110,589
ObihiroJapan 5,3593,330
OfunatoJapan 4,9423,071
OitaJapan 4,5292,815
OkayamaJapan 4,6072,863
OkinoerabuJapan 4,0692,528
OmaezakiJapan 4,4992,796
OmuJapan 5,5453,446
OnahamaJapan 4,7162,931
OsakaJapan 4,5662,837
OshimaJapan 4,4952,793
OtaruJapan 5,4033,358
OwaseJapan 4,4832,786
OuarzazateMorocco 15,9779,929
OujoaMorocco 15,3489,537
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8891,795
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,8843,035
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,9603,082
OphirNew Zealand 5,0023,108
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,8453,011
OtautauNew Zealand 5,0303,126
OcotalNicaragua 14,2168,834
OrlandNorway 12,6297,848
OsloNorway 12,8537,987
OhotskRussia 7,1854,465
OkhotskRussia 7,1854,465
OlekminskRussia 7,6254,738
OlenekRussia 8,5935,340
OmskRussia 9,3825,830
OnegaRussia 11,3867,076
OrenburgRussia 10,5126,532
OymyakonRussia 7,6184,734
OviedoSpain 14,9469,288
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,4747,752
Orkney IslandsUk 13,4688,369
OdessaUkraine 12,3297,661
OvrucUkraine 12,3117,650
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,8798,625
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5437,795
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1588,798
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2386,983
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2138,211
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,0868,753
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7427,918
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8738,000
Olivia, MnUsa 12,6897,885
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7327,912
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7217,905
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5308,408
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4268,964
Orono, MeUsa 14,4538,981
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2028,204
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0858,752
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8738,000
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5678,431
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5708,432
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0718,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -