Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,8633,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1643,830
ParanaArgentina 15,0489,351
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,4279,586
PehuajoArgentina 14,6119,079
PergaminoArgentina 14,8589,233
PigeArgentina 14,4328,968
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,8479,226
PosadasArgentina 15,7039,758
PresidenciaArgentina 15,4689,612
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3538,919
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8989,258
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2942,668
Port HedlandAustralia 3,3842,103
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,29610,126
ParakouBenin 15,9319,899
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 18,36111,410
ParacatuBrazil 17,15910,663
ParanaBrazil 17,53110,894
ParanaguaBrazil 16,26410,107
ParanaibaBrazil 16,67910,365
ParintinsBrazil 17,36410,790
ParnaibaBrazil 18,76611,661
Passo FundoBrazil 15,8149,827
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,04310,590
PaulistanaBrazil 18,34311,399
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,33011,390
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,53110,894
PeixeBrazil 17,52610,891
PetrolinaBrazil 18,24911,340
PicosBrazil 18,42811,451
PiraiBrazil 16,74410,405
PirenopolisBrazil 17,16410,666
PompeuBrazil 17,05210,596
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,14410,032
Porto De MozBrazil 17,86811,103
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,0749,988
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,37210,174
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,6989,755
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,63310,957
PosseBrazil 17,48210,864
PlevenBulgaria 12,8908,010
PlovdivBulgaria 12,9238,031
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8983,044
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9076,778
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8947,391
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8788,624
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9128,645
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7557,926
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3956,459
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 14,7399,159
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2346,359
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2877,635
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6997,270
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5766,572
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0756,261
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9607,432
ParronChile 14,1928,819
Puerto AysenChile 13,2158,212
Puerto MonttChile 13,4988,388
Punta ArenasChile 12,6877,884
PingbianChina 5,3263,310
PeralesColombia 15,4789,618
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,33010,147
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4148,957
PragueCzech Republic 13,2958,262
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,6989,755
PimentelDominican Republic 15,8299,836
PoloDominican Republic 15,7449,784
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,7659,797
PichilingueEcuador 14,9399,284
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8309,216
PuyoEcuador 15,0999,383
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5427,794
ParisFrance 14,0708,743
PerpignanFrance 14,4768,996
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5245,297
Port-GentilGabon 15,2009,446
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8258,591
PotsdamGermany 13,2308,221
PatrasGreece 13,3028,266
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8127,340
Prins Christian SundGreenland 13,8708,619
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,79410,436
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6279,711
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4889,003
PecsHungary 13,2498,233
PambanIndia 7,5524,693
PuneIndia 8,3085,163
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0663,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0902,542
PadovaItaly 13,7158,523
Paganella MountainItaly 13,7288,531
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,9918,694
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,0058,703
PantelleriaItaly 14,1608,799
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,8568,610
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,2098,830
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,8008,576
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,7148,522
PiacenzaItaly 13,8888,630
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,9158,647
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,7428,539
Ponza IslandItaly 13,8828,626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,6798,500
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,8818,626
PrizziItaly 14,0008,700
PakseLaos 4,9563,080
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1893,225
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6265,982
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6105,972
PohnpeiMicronesia 1,9311,200
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,3398,289
PatheinMyanmar 6,1173,801
PutaoMyanmar 6,3293,933
PyiMyanmar 6,1493,821
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,7371,701
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,6862,912
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,9093,050
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,9083,050
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,9173,056
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,5752,843
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,7652,961
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,5189,022
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4509,601
PohangNorth Korea 4,8963,042
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3343,314
PadidanPakistan 9,0575,628
PanjgurPakistan 9,4535,874
ParachinarPakistan 9,0275,609
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,4875,895
PeshawarPakistan 8,8945,527
PilarParaguay 15,6039,696
PiscoPeru 14,9229,273
PiuraPeru 14,7349,156
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6689,736
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,4302,131
PoznanPoland 13,0108,085
PrzemyslPoland 12,7677,934
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,2839,497
PortalegrePortugal 15,3699,551
Porto Portugal 15,2809,495
PavelecRussia 11,5587,182
PecoraRussia 10,4716,507
PermRussia 10,4766,510
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5934,097
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6367,231
PjatigorskRussia 11,4307,103
PoronajskRussia 6,0583,765
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,7837,322
Providenja BayRussia 8,4435,247
PskovRussia 12,0947,515
PodorSenegal 17,56110,912
PopradSlovakia 12,9678,058
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3847,696
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,4667,746
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,6999,134
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4634,637
Port SudanSudan 12,1477,548
ParamariboSuriname 17,69410,995
PiteňSweden 12,0647,497
PalmyraSyria 11,9377,418
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1414,438
PhetchabunThailand 5,4683,398
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5693,461
PhraeThailand 5,6373,503
PhuketThailand 5,4563,390
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4723,400
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3493,324
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4283,373
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,96710,543
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,2678,866
PoltavaUkraine 11,9707,438
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,1759,430
PradoUruguay 14,9989,320
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0419,347
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4498,357
Pana, IlUsa 13,3478,294
Paoli, InUsa 13,6108,458
Paris, IlUsa 13,4108,333
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6147,838
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6938,509
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8147,341
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7927,949
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8237,968
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,7627,930
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8386,735
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,8168,585
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Perry, OkUsa 12,7817,942
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3888,941
Philo, OhUsa 13,8788,624
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4577,119
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2957,640
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2698,246
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6867,883
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6177,840
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9878,692
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,4088,953
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5689,053
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3048,267
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3467,051
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6867,883
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5348,410
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5286,542
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,1928,197
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3388,910
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5286,542
Portage, WiUsa 13,1698,183
Portland, MaineUsa 14,4738,993
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5466,553
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0468,107
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1878,194
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9806,823
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4408,973
Princeton, InUsa 13,4888,381
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5349,032
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0827,508
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,32910,147
PetaukeZambia 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -