Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,6786,014
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,0536,869
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9986,834
QuixeramobimBrazil 18,72611,636
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,3947,080
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,1838,814
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5846,577
QuinteroChile 14,2308,843
QingdaoChina 5,3023,295
QiqiharChina 6,2303,871
QuitoEcuador 15,0629,359
QueenstownNew Zealand 4,9553,079
QuettaPakistan 9,2445,744
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5737,813
Quitman, GaUsa 14,0908,756
Quang TriVietnam 4,8963,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -