Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0359,343
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3199,519
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,7069,139
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8737,999
RivadaviaArgentina 15,5059,635
RosarioArgentina 14,9329,279
RichmondAustralia 3,1981,987
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,0811,293
RecifeBrazil 18,53811,520
RemansoBrazil 18,14611,276
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9289,898
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,73910,402
Rio NegroBrazil 16,14810,035
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,85610,474
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1686,940
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,5437,794
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8337,353
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8307,351
Resolute, NtCanada 11,3947,080
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Roberval, QcCanada 14,0088,705
RuoqiangChina 7,6834,774
Rafael NunezColombia 15,4309,589
RandersDenmark 13,1258,156
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6829,745
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,8179,829
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1896,953
RumipambaEcuador 15,0369,344
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3237,658
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3797,692
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,5217,781
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,00311,187
RostockGermany 13,1728,185
RhodesGreece 12,8177,964
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,0628,117
ReykhólarIceland 13,2518,235
ReykjavíkIceland 13,3908,321
RamsarIran 10,8116,718
RashtIran 10,9056,777
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,1898,817
RadicofaniItaly 13,8648,615
Resia PassItaly 13,7248,528
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,7438,540
RivoltoItaly 13,6058,455
Rolle PassItaly 13,6718,495
RomeItaly 13,8628,614
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 13,8898,631
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,5858,442
RumoiJapan 5,4833,407
RigaLatvia 12,3737,689
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,4927,763
RodriguesMauritius 9,0175,603
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6454,751
RabatMorocco 15,7409,781
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9763,714
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5628,428
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,8613,021
RangioraNew Zealand 4,9833,096
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,8453,011
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,5692,839
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,7812,971
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,7842,973
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,0213,120
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,6932,916
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,9013,045
RivasNicaragua 14,3008,886
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,9995,592
RebolyRussia 11,7307,289
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6377,231
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1646,938
RagaSudan 13,4008,327
RashadSudan 12,8167,964
RenkSudan 12,6287,847
RumbekSudan 12,9528,049
RanongThailand 5,4933,413
Roi EtThailand 5,2043,234
RizeTurkey 11,6687,251
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7316,047
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3677,685
RomnyUkraine 12,0157,466
RovnoUkraine 12,5137,776
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2456,366
RochaUruguay 15,1229,397
Racine, WiUsa 13,3148,273
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3348,907
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,0817,507
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,0787,505
Reading, PaUsa 14,3128,894
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5476,554
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5887,201
Redding, CaUsa 10,5446,552
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9956,832
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,7556,683
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4478,356
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3658,927
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3658,927
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1688,804
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9108,023
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0268,716
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6727,875
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Rockville, InUsa 13,4898,382
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,7827,943
Rome, GaUsa 13,8928,633
Roseau, MnUsa 12,4737,751
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5006,525
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1507,550
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3848,938
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1698,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -