Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4765,889
ShkoderAlbania 13,3298,283
SkikdaAlgeria 14,5569,045
SaltaArgentina 15,2599,482
San AntonioArgentina 14,0098,706
San LuisArgentina 14,5599,047
San RafaelArgentina 14,3218,899
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4168,958
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1299,401
SarmientoArgentina 13,3918,321
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,2422,015
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,2342,009
SalzburgAustria 13,5058,392
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1116,905
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9626,812
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9896,829
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,19610,064
SaveBenin 15,9559,914
Santa CruzBolivia 15,9349,902
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,3348,286
SalvadorBrazil 17,93211,143
Santa MariaBrazil 15,6109,700
SantaremBrazil 17,58510,927
SantosBrazil 16,51810,264
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,64010,340
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,64210,963
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,61211,566
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,9279,897
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,6639,733
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,75710,413
Sao LuisBrazil 18,60011,559
Sao MateusBrazil 17,28510,741
São PauloBrazil 16,54910,284
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,70910,383
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8759,865
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,15011,278
SerrinhaBrazil 18,06911,228
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,05810,600
SobralBrazil 18,81111,689
SoureBrazil 18,29011,366
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,87911,110
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,2609,483
SurubimBrazil 18,55411,530
SadovoBulgaria 12,9098,022
SandanskiBulgaria 13,0618,116
SofiaBulgaria 13,0128,086
SiemreapCambodia 5,0713,151
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,0269,337
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4257,100
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,6049,075
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9696,195
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,1537,552
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,4488,978
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6527,241
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3728,309
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,7788,562
Scott, SkCanada 11,5077,151
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,1878,816
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,7889,189
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,2628,862
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0356,236
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,6627,868
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,7067,896
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0806,885
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Stephenville, NfCanada 14,6769,120
Summerside, PeCanada 14,6209,085
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6237,223
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6157,218
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,8269,213
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,81210,447
SalCape Verde 18,24211,336
SantiagoChile 14,2478,853
SewellChile 14,2268,840
ShanghaiChina 4,8052,986
ShantouChina 4,4842,787
ShenyangChina 5,6893,535
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7399,159
Simon BolivarColombia 15,5649,672
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4979,008
SibenikCroatia 13,5258,404
SplitCroatia 13,4968,387
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,9608,053
StudsgårdDenmark 13,2058,206
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,8059,821
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,9359,902
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,9059,884
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,7939,814
SamanaDominican Republic 15,9069,884
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,8659,859
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,7459,784
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,8099,824
San JuanDominican Republic 15,7309,775
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,9979,941
SanchezDominican Republic 15,8789,867
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,7609,793
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6949,752
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,8759,865
San GabrielEcuador 15,1469,412
SalloumEgypt 13,1978,200
Siwa OasisEgypt 13,2208,215
SohagEgypt 12,6607,867
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4037,707
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9228,651
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2998,264
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,7547,304
StrasbourgFrance 13,7898,569
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,05811,222
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 17,81911,073
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5967,206
SchleswigGermany 13,2818,253
StuttgartGermany 13,6838,503
SamosGreece 12,8838,006
Skiros IslandGreece 13,0508,110
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,1888,195
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,0288,096
SiguiriGuinea 17,17710,674
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,9598,674
SzegedHungary 13,1078,145
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,2968,263
StykkisholmurIceland 13,2978,263
SagarIndia 7,9434,936
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6075,349
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 659410
SemnanIran 10,5606,562
ShahroudIran 10,4286,480
ShirazIran 10,6026,588
ShannonIreland 14,2528,856
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,0868,753
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,6188,463
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,5178,400
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,9208,650
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,2158,833
Scuro MountainItaly 13,6928,508
SigonellaItaly 13,8958,634
SassandraIvory Coast 16,90110,503
SagaJapan 4,5802,846
SaigoJapan 4,7852,973
SakaiJapan 4,7192,932
SakataJapan 4,9463,073
SapporoJapan 5,3873,348
SaseboJapan 4,5922,853
SendaiJapan 4,8613,021
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,4292,752
ShimonosekiJapan 4,6272,875
ShinjoJapan 4,9223,059
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4282,752
ShirakawaJapan 4,7452,948
ShizuokaJapan 4,5362,819
SumotoJapan 4,5452,824
SuttsuJapan 5,3683,336
SuwaJapan 4,6582,894
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6438,478
SavannakhetLaos 5,1313,188
SiauliaiLithuania 12,4557,739
SiluteLithuania 12,5907,823
SkopjeMacedonia 13,1728,185
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4696,505
SalimaMalawi 12,1407,544
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3182,062
SibuMalaysia 3,8652,402
SanMali 16,67210,360
SegouMali 16,80910,445
SikassoMali 16,80610,444
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4385,865
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2678,244
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9974,348
SainshandMongolia 6,6074,106
SafiMorocco 16,0429,969
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,33010,148
SittweMyanmar 6,4303,996
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,7502,952
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,1478,169
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4237,098
SaiqOman 10,0476,243
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3576,436
SurOman 9,8546,123
SialkotPakistan 8,5895,337
SibbiPakistan 9,1355,677
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,6959,753
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9579,294
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8011,741
SandomierzPoland 12,7967,952
SniezkaPoland 13,1698,183
SuwalkiPoland 12,5617,806
SzczecinPoland 13,0818,129
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,6479,723
Santa MariaPortugal 16,36710,171
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,26510,107
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8306,109
Satu MareRomania 12,8467,982
SibiuRomania 12,8417,979
SulinaRomania 12,4417,731
SadrinskRussia 10,0046,217
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,9047,397
SalekhardRussia 10,0626,253
SaratovRussia 11,1366,920
SejmcanRussia 7,5974,721
SelagoncyRussia 8,3415,183
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8263,620
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8924,283
SmolenskRussia 11,9867,448
SociRussia 11,6967,268
SortovalaRussia 11,8167,343
SuntarRussia 7,8664,888
SurgutRussia 9,5875,958
SverdlovskRussia 10,2006,338
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7836,700
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,56610,294
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,4419,595
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9926,209
SingaporeSingapore 4,7022,922
SliacSlovakia 13,0608,116
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1423,195
SineijuSouth Korea 5,4953,414
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,1229,397
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,7369,157
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,8219,210
SevilleSpain 15,4279,587
SennarSudan 12,5387,791
ShambatSudan 12,6527,862
ShendiSudan 12,5547,801
StenseleSweden 12,2497,612
StockholmSweden 12,5537,800
StorlienSweden 12,5627,806
SundsvallSweden 12,3937,701
SantisSwitzerland 13,7708,557
SongeaTanzania 12,0927,514
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2093,237
SongkhlaThailand 5,2013,232
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4903,411
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4113,362
SurinThailand 5,1693,212
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,15610,039
SokodeTogo 16,09410,001
SfaxTunisia 14,3648,926
SousseTunisia 14,3168,896
SamsunTurkey 12,0147,466
SiirtTurkey 11,5787,194
SivasTurkey 11,9807,445
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8716,134
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,4008,948
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,6498,482
SarataUkraine 12,4227,719
SarnyUkraine 12,4547,739
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1197,531
SumyUkraine 11,9307,413
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,2846,391
SaltoUruguay 15,2229,459
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6036,589
Safford, AzUsa 11,6467,237
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,3138,894
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,3778,934
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2648,242
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7947,950
Salem, InUsa 13,6108,458
Salem, OrUsa 10,5116,531
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4167,094
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5547,801
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,7767,939
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9786,822
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5216,538
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,26610,108
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6316,606
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,7577,928
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7186,660
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6816,637
Santuck, ScUsa 14,1088,767
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3788,314
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,2978,884
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3897,699
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0947,515
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6108,458
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5766,572
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5776,573
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8247,969
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6056,590
Selma, AlUsa 13,7858,566
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4778,996
Seymour, InUsa 13,6108,458
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7338,534
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7737,316
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1508,172
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6617,867
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,5977,828
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4708,370
Southport, NcUsa 14,4889,003
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3428,291
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0048,703
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9418,042
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9356,795
Spooner, WiUsa 12,8838,006
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2828,254
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0608,116
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9844,961
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7347,913
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2658,243
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,1068,144
Stamford, CtUsa 14,4088,953
State College, PaUsa 14,1468,790
State University, MsUsa 13,5748,435
State University, NmUsa 11,9357,416
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1978,822
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8507,364
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,0898,133
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6226,601
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,7457,920
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4758,995
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0718,122
Summerville, ScUsa 14,3498,916
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7496,679
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0408,103
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7337,912
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1328,782
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4315,861
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,7819,806
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,33510,151
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,03310,584
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,62010,328
SocotraYemen 10,3426,426
SenangaZambia 13,2658,243
SerenjeZambia 12,6147,839
SeshekeZambia 13,1188,152
SolweziZambia 13,0458,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -