Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,3855,832
TiranaAlbania 13,3428,291
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,3379,530
TebessaAlgeria 14,5399,035
TimimounAlgeria 15,5149,641
TindoufAlgeria 16,29710,127
TouggourtAlgeria 14,8269,213
TrelewArgentina 13,7918,570
TucumanArgentina 15,1359,405
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,0381,267
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,0371,266
Thursday Island MoAustralia 715444
TibooburraAustralia 2,7221,692
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,564972
TshaneBotswana 13,1298,158
TaguatingaBrazil 17,63510,959
TarauacaBrazil 15,6959,753
TauaBrazil 18,59011,552
TefeBrazil 16,49510,250
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,32810,767
TeresinaBrazil 18,52311,510
TiriosBrazil 17,58010,924
TorresBrazil 15,8309,837
TracuateuaBrazil 18,43711,457
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,55010,284
TriunfoBrazil 18,49811,495
TucuruiBrazil 18,02611,201
TuriacuBrazil 18,55211,528
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,7057,274
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0426,240
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9717,439
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1886,952
Thompson, MbCanada 12,1077,523
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9558,051
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4638,366
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3326,420
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8778,623
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8588,612
Trenton, OnCanada 13,9768,685
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,6637,869
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,7429,161
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7278,530
TaiyuanChina 5,8723,649
TaoyuanChina 4,2882,665
TengchongChina 6,1233,805
TønderDenmark 13,2888,257
TylstrupDenmark 13,0798,128
TystofteDenmark 13,1428,166
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7429,782
TahrirEgypt 12,6977,890
TantaEgypt 12,6677,871
TallinEstonia 12,2247,596
TartuEstonia 12,1777,567
TampereFinland 12,1657,559
TurkuFinland 12,2857,634
ToulonFrance 14,2538,857
ToulouseFrance 14,5089,015
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6244,737
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,2014,475
TchibanGabon 14,9139,267
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2937,018
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,7648,553
TamaleGhana 16,31310,137
ThessalonikiGreece 13,1228,154
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,2718,247
TimehriGuyana 17,35110,782
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1338,783
TelaHonduras 14,0898,755
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,7844,837
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,7844,837
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,1051,930
TabrizIran 11,1976,958
TeheranIran 10,7506,680
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2827,632
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,5758,436
TarvisioItaly 13,5408,414
TermoliItaly 13,6758,498
TorinoItaly 14,0118,707
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,0068,704
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 14,0668,741
TrevicoItaly 13,7048,516
TrevisoItaly 13,6828,502
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 13,5748,435
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,0148,708
TabouIvory Coast 17,04110,589
TadotsuJapan 4,5712,840
TakadaJapan 4,7702,964
TakamatsuJapan 4,5662,837
TakayamaJapan 4,6862,912
TanegashimaJapan 4,2952,669
TatenoJapan 4,6282,876
TateyamaJapan 4,5132,805
TokushimaJapan 4,5252,812
TokyoJapan 4,5912,853
TomakomaiJapan 5,3363,316
TottoriJapan 4,6842,911
ToyamaJapan 4,7472,950
ToyookaJapan 4,6742,905
TsuJapan 4,5482,826
TsurugaJapan 4,6572,894
TsuyamaJapan 4,6462,887
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8986,151
TripoliLebanon 12,1667,560
TobrukLibya 13,3058,268
TripoliLibya 14,2448,852
TelsiaiLithuania 12,5137,776
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5006,525
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6486,617
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9996,835
ThyoloMalawi 12,0227,471
TawauMalaysia 3,2752,035
TessalitMali 15,8659,859
TimbuktuMali 16,38510,182
TombMali 16,38510,182
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,13410,647
TacubayaMexico 12,8217,967
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9368,038
TarialanMongolia 7,4074,603
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5624,699
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2834,526
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8374,249
TangierMorocco 15,5579,667
TarfayaMorocco 16,63910,340
TazaMorocco 15,5369,654
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0533,761
TaungooMyanmar 6,0313,748
ThandweMyanmar 6,2223,866
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,8841,792
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,1103,176
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,6712,903
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,0623,146
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,9563,080
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,7742,967
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,8112,990
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,7432,947
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,9483,075
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,7032,922
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,6542,892
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,7262,937
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,8092,988
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,7602,958
TemukaNew Zealand 5,0013,107
TimaruNew Zealand 5,0033,109
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,8473,012
TahouaNiger 15,5729,677
TillaberyNiger 15,9889,935
TaejonNorth Korea 5,0063,111
TromsoNorway 11,9017,396
TrondheimNorway 12,6187,841
ThumraitOman 10,3716,445
TacnaPeru 15,2899,500
TarapotoPeru 15,1579,419
TrujilloPeru 14,8219,210
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9371,825
TorunPoland 12,8737,999
TimisoaraRomania 13,0468,107
TambovRussia 11,4397,109
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6676,007
TaraRussia 9,3885,834
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5235,918
TermezRussia 9,3495,810
TernejRussia 5,6593,516
TobolskRussia 9,7786,076
TomskRussia 8,7795,455
Tot’MaRussia 11,2326,980
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,5036,527
TuapseRussia 11,7447,298
TuraRussia 8,5905,338
TurukhanskRussia 9,1485,684
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7967,330
TortosaSpain 14,7649,174
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3194,548
TokerSudan 12,0957,516
TartousSyria 12,1527,551
TaipeiTaiwan 4,2672,651
TaboraTanzania 12,4847,758
TakThailand 5,6853,533
TrangThailand 5,3163,303
TabligboTogo 16,0649,983
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7969,194
TunisTunisia 14,2988,885
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6196,598
TireeUk 13,8278,592
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,7528,546
TernopilUkraine 12,5857,821
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,2419,471
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,9828,688
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2305,736
Talladega, AlUsa 13,8418,601
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,0828,751
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,3288,904
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4338,969
Taunton, MaUsa 14,5459,039
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,7627,930
Temple, TxUsa 12,8557,988
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4968,387
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6958,510
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,7358,535
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9408,041
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6658,491
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3897,077
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8197,966
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1918,818
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1467,548
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4708,992
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5617,184
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8748,000
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6948,510
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,8517,986
TashkentUzbekistan 9,2765,764
TumeremoVenezuela 16,99510,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -