Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6367,852
UaupesBrazil 16,32010,142
UbatubaBrazil 16,61610,326
UberabaBrazil 16,86010,477
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3887,077
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,9584,945
UpernavikGreenland 12,3557,678
UummannaqGreenland 12,6267,846
UdineItaly 13,5888,444
Ustica IslandItaly 13,9748,683
UenoJapan 4,5602,833
UnzendakeJapan 4,5272,813
UrakawaJapan 5,2783,280
UshibukaJapan 4,4832,786
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6852,911
UwajimaJapan 4,4982,795
UkmergeLithuania 12,4047,708
UtenaLithuania 12,3457,671
UlaangomMongolia 7,9934,967
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0224,363
UlgiiMongolia 8,0765,019
UliastaiMongolia 7,5764,708
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9694,952
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7814,214
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,9933,102
UfaRussia 10,4806,512
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,9626,190
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3014,537
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1854,465
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3704,579
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6986,648
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0054,353
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3624,575
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0555,005
Umm BeninSudan 12,5027,769
UmeňSweden 12,1967,579
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,0503,138
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3473,323
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,6223,493
UrfaTurkey 11,8657,373
UsakTurkey 12,6477,859
Uman’Ukraine 12,2977,641
UzgorodUkraine 12,8527,987
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0578,735
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7548,547
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4108,333
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7388,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -