Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,4008,327
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7439,161
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,0039,323
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,5839,062
ViennaAustria 13,2648,242
VitebskBelarus 12,0807,506
VassourasBrazil 16,77610,425
VicosaBrazil 16,97710,550
VitoriaBrazil 17,09810,625
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,65510,971
VarnaBulgaria 12,6397,854
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7168,523
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5206,537
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2737,005
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3587,058
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,5006,525
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4746,509
ValdiviaChile 13,6128,459
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6968,511
VallenarChile 14,6059,075
ValparaisoChile 14,2558,858
VanguardiaColombia 15,6469,723
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,9109,886
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 13,0278,095
VestervigDenmark 13,1858,193
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,8389,842
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,8499,849
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,6789,742
VilsandiEstonia 12,4177,716
VaasaFinland 12,1757,566
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,4488,357
VeravalIndia 8,7155,415
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3144,545
ValentiaIreland 14,3728,931
VeniceItaly 13,6788,500
VeronaItaly 13,7848,565
VicenzaItaly 13,7308,532
Vigna Di ValleItaly 13,8768,623
ViterboItaly 13,8688,618
VolterraItaly 13,8998,637
VientianeLaos 5,3963,353
VarenaLithuania 12,4617,743
VilniusLithuania 12,4117,713
VeracruzMexico 13,1438,167
VlissingenNetherlands 13,8078,580
VaernesNorway 12,5967,828
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,7837,943
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,4567,119
VillarricaParaguay 15,8189,830
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,7537,925
VanavaraRussia 8,2105,102
VasileviciRussia 12,2097,587
Velikie LukiRussia 12,0197,469
VerhojanskRussia 8,1525,066
ViljujskRussia 7,9344,930
VitimRussia 7,7624,824
Vize IslandRussia 10,1596,313
VladivostokRussia 5,5533,451
VolgogradRussia 11,2707,004
VologdaRussia 11,4027,086
VoronezRussia 11,6007,208
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,8675,510
VytegraRussia 11,5477,176
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,0006,214
ValenciaSpain 14,9219,272
ValladolidSpain 15,0249,336
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,1859,436
VisbySweden 12,6347,851
VanTurkey 11,4517,116
ValleyUk 14,0338,720
VinnitsaUkraine 12,3967,703
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5606,562
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3595,816
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3177,654
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5416,551
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,6067,834
Vevay, InUsa 13,6968,511
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,4238,341
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9378,039
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -