Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 3,3342,072
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,4303,374
WilliamtownAustralia 3,1301,945
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,312815
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6072,241
WoomeraAustralia 3,0331,885
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2421,393
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,9338,658
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8188,587
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2556,373
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9286,169
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,6978,511
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6958,510
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,3567,678
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,8307,351
WillemstadCuraçao 16,12010,017
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9294,306
WajimaJapan 4,8273,000
WakamatsuJapan 4,7872,975
WakayamaJapan 4,5272,813
WakkanaiJapan 5,6453,508
WajirKenya 11,7657,311
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8798,625
WindhoekNamibia 13,6438,478
WaihiNew Zealand 4,6982,919
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,8863,037
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,8353,005
WaimateNew Zealand 5,0323,127
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,8313,002
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,9593,082
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,9563,080
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,8052,986
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,8453,011
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,4172,745
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,9393,069
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,8082,987
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,8303,001
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,9203,057
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,9023,046
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,6172,869
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,9393,069
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,8433,009
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,9343,066
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,9383,069
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,7972,981
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,6362,881
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,6812,909
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,5722,841
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,9873,099
WintonNew Zealand 5,0423,133
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,5582,832
WarsawPoland 12,7757,938
WroclawPoland 13,0788,127
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2863,285
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5527,800
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,7447,919
WauSudan 13,1418,166
WaddingtonUk 13,8688,618
Waco, TxUsa 12,8577,989
Wake IslandUsa 3,5592,212
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4537,738
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,6237,844
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,0288,717
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8776,759
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1748,187
Warren, OhUsa 13,9048,640
Warren, PaUsa 13,9968,697
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2048,205
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3158,896
Washington, IaUsa 13,0548,112
Washington, InUsa 13,5308,408
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4548,360
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0858,753
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5347,788
Watertown, WiUsa 13,2118,209
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6418,477
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8488,606
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,2308,843
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6048,454
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5968,449
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7807,942
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9828,067
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,9558,672
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3268,903
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,6009,073
West Point, GaUsa 13,9298,656
West Point, NyUsa 14,4088,953
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2868,256
Whitestown, InUsa 13,5688,431
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6937,888
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7037,894
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8256,727
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2678,865
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4188,959
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9748,684
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1888,816
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9567,429
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3268,903
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,3758,933
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,4849,001
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3688,307
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9578,673
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7897,947
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9256,789
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6867,883
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,2368,846
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5667,187
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,1928,819
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2028,825
Wooster, OhUsa 13,8448,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -