Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3387,046
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0246,851
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1156,907
YaoundeCameroon 14,9469,288
YokoCameroon 14,8619,235
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,7119,141
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0236,850
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9607,432
YanjiChina 5,5943,476
YichangChina 5,4213,369
YinchuanChina 6,3413,941
YiningChina 8,4255,235
YariguiesColombia 15,6349,715
YamasaDominican Republic 15,8509,849
YasicaDominican Republic 15,7669,797
YazdIran 10,4576,498
YakushimaJapan 4,2742,656
YamagataJapan 4,8673,024
YamaguchiJapan 4,6312,877
YokkaichiJapan 4,5682,839
YokohamaJapan 4,5662,838
YonagoJapan 4,7042,923
YonagunijimaJapan 4,1202,560
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,8461,147
YeMyanmar 5,7493,572
YolaNigeria 14,8519,229
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,8293,001
YurimaguasPeru 15,2019,446
YekaterinburgRussia 10,2006,338
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8113,611
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1356,298
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7096,654
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6485,996
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4787,132
York, PaUsa 14,2538,857
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,9158,647
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2186,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -