Papua New Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madang with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,7336,048
Zell Am SeeAustria 13,5468,418
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1536,930
Ze DocaBrazil 18,41211,441
ZhengzhouChina 5,5723,463
ZhijiangChina 5,3133,301
ZagrebCroatia 13,4158,336
ZugspitzeGermany 13,6568,486
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,3918,321
ZahedanIran 9,8036,092
ZanjanIran 11,0066,839
ZacatecasMexico 12,4487,735
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4163,987
ZinderNiger 15,1929,441
ZhobPakistan 9,0255,608
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,9601,839
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9581,838
ZamoscPoland 12,7007,892
Zielona GoraPoland 13,1148,149
ZigalovoRussia 7,6524,755
ZiganskRussia 8,2025,097
ZyryankaRussia 7,9004,909
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 14,7989,196
ZurichSwitzerland 13,8108,581
ZanzibarTanzania 11,7677,312
ZonguldakTurkey 12,3807,693
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,9807,445
ZitomirUkraine 12,3527,676
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,1267,535
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,1107,525
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3517,053
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8707,997
ZambeziZambia 13,3558,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -